Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Headteacher Angela Lant
Acting Headteacher Jane King
Assistant Headteacher Teresa Minnis
Assistant Headteacher/FS Leader Sue Tewson
SLT/Inclusion Manager Emma Kay
Assessment Leader Toni Howell
Area Business Manager John Dean
   
Inclusion Team
Inclusion Manager/SENCO Emma Kay
Learning Mentor Ali Ashraf
Education Welfare Officer Amy Bradhsaw
Education Welfare Officer Heidi Litchfield
Learning Mentor Sarah Cassidy
Behaviour Intervention Worker Sarah Sarwar
   
Admin/Finance/ICT
School Manager Laura Canetti
Clerical Officer Rebecca Cooper
Clerival Officer Jayne Wright
Area finance Manager Lisa McDonagh
Area Finance Officer Paula Anderson
Finance Officer Kath Wragg
ICT Straegy Manager Lewis Askin
ICT Area Manager Russell Lemm
ICT Technician Tim Rose
   
Teaching Staff
Teacher Monique Bailey
Teacher Leigh Bradley
Teacher Sarah Cameron
Teacher Sally Fletcher
Teacher Sophie Herbert
Teacher Sandra Holmes
Teacher Toni Howell
Teacher Rebecca Jeffcock
Teacher Jane King
Teacher Rosanna Laing
Teacher Gregg Lant
Teacher Teresa Minnis
Teacher Sarah Mitchell
Teacher Nuria Regidor-Sanchez
Teacher Cathy Roddis
Teacher Kath Watkinson
Teacher Diane Williamson
Teacher Lola Siberry-Scott
   
Teaching Assistants
HLTA Mollie Ambler
TA Level 2 Barbara Ashley
TA Level 3 Margaret Brodie
HLTA Helen Hague
HLTA Louise Dakin
TA Level 2 Gemma Darby
TA Level 3 Sharon Neeley
HLTA Janice Piotrowski
TA Level 2 Nikita Rodgers
TA Level 2 Justine Search
TA Level 2 Rachel Seymour
TA Level 2 Louise Sharp
TA Level 2 Jannita Swaby
Curriculum Specialist Sarah Watson
   
Catering Team
Area Catering Manager Jane Betts
Cook Tracey Smedley
Assistant Cook Camilla Mills
Catering Assistant Sarah Oxley
Catering Assistant Jan Young
Catering Assistant Karen Cain
   
Midday Supervisors
Senior Supervisory Assistant Julie Wild
Supervisory Assistant Dawn Hill
Supervisory Assistant Deborah Hoole
Supervisory Assistant Claire Hudson
Supervisory Assistant Amanda Kent
Supervisory Assistant Joanne Mackay
Supervisory Assistant Emma Nestor
Supervisory Assistant Nikita Packham
Supervisory Assistant Claire Turton
Supervisory Assistant Nichola Wainwright
Supervisory Assistant Ann Wallace
   
Cleaners
Cleaner Joanne Mackay
Cleaner Emma Murphy
Cleaner Ann Wallace
Cleaner Carron Wragg
   
Facilities Management
Area Facilties Manager Tommie Barker
Buildings Supervisor Lee Rushforth

 

Top