Scroll to content
School Logo

Hillsborough Nursery & Primary School

Believe. Belong. Become.

Meet the staff

Staff List 2022/23

 

Senior Leadership Team

Director of Primary Education

Martin Finch

Headteacher

Nicola Wileman

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS & KS1)

Jane King

Assistant Headteacher (KS2)

Teresa Minnis

SENCO & Inclusion Manager

Emma Kay

 

 

Teaching Staff

Y5/6 Teacher

Matthew Harper
Y5/6 Teacher

Monique Bailey

Y5/6 Teacher

Abbie Whitehead

Y4 Teacher

Tom Miller / Lola Siberry-Scott

Y4 Teacher

Diane Williamson

Y3 Teacher

Jess Harvey

Y3 Teacher

Bradley Teather

Y2 Teacher

Jane King / Rosanna Laing

Y2 Teacher

Rebecca Jeffcock

Y1 Teacher

Kate Buxton

Y1 Teacher

Mollie Bull

Nursery / FS2  Teacher

Gregg Lant

Nursery / FS2 Teacher

Nuria Regidor-Sanchez

Teaching Assistants

HLTA

Justine Appleyard

HLTAKerri Robinson

L2 TA

Elizabeth Ashburn

L2 TA

Barbara Ashley

L3 TA

Louise Dakin

L2 TA

Eve Daly

L2 TA

Jessica Fairley

Inclusion Intervention Worker

Jeran Johnson

HLTA

Emily Lowe

L2 TA

Morgan Ogden

L3 TA

Rachel Seymour

L2 TA

Lindsay Tarling

Inclusion Team

SENCO & Inclusion Manager

Emma Kay

Learning Mentor

Georgina Bateman

Behaviour Intervention Worker

Emma Donoghue

Therapeutic Intervention Worker

Emma Gregory

IT Team

Trust IT Director

Lewis Askin

Trust Primary Area IT Manager

Russell Lemm

Trust IT Technician

Ron Blackner

Administration & Finance

Primary Area School Manager

Sharon Green

School Manager

Laura Jackson

HR & Office Manager

Joshua Wilson

Administration Officer

Jayne Wright

Administration Officer

Danielle Osborne

Primary Area Finance Manager

Lisa McDonagh

Primary Area Finance Officer

Angela Gray

Catering Team

Trust Catering Manager

Sarah Doane

Cook Supervisor

Tracey Smedley

Assistant Cook

Camilla Mills

Catering Assistant

Karen Cain

Catering Assistant

Sarah Oxley

Catering Assistant

Jan Young

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Julie Wild

Lunchtime Supervisor

Susan Frith

Lunchtime Supervisor

Helen Gilchrist

Lunchtime Supervisor

Joanne Mackay

Lunchtime Supervisor

Claire Turton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nichola Wainwright

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ann Wallace

Premises Team

Trust Primary Area Business ManagerLeanne Moore

Trust Facilities Manager

Tommie Barker

Primary Area Site Manager

Darren Darwin

Building Supervisor

Andrew Fletcher

Cleaner

Joanne Mackay

Cleaner

Pamela Mayfield

Cleaner

Emily Poulter

Cleaner

Claire Turton

Top